Student Visa
Student Visa
جولای 1, 2019
EMPLOYMENT VISA
EMPLOYMENT VISA
جولای 21, 2019

Tourist Visa

Tourist Visa

.Canada welcomes millions of non-immigrants as visitors/tourists each year apart from individuals applying to work study & settle
(Visitors for Canada need to apply for Temporary Resident Visa (TRV
Validity of visitor visa is 6 months & can be extended as necessitated
Some countries have been visa-exempted by Canada for those intending to travel by air. But need electronic Travel Authorization (eTA) to come here

Requirement
Valid separate passport, photographs
Nationality/citizenship IDs
Invitation letter/purpose of visit
Proof of funds/financial statement
Medical examination to see no serious health problems associated
Zero criminal record that may prevent an applicant’s visit
Detailed itinerary_ proof of air ticket, hotel booking, stay period, return ticket & etc
Promise to immigration officer to get back home after visa expiry

Type of Visa
Single Entry Visa _ for single entry of visitor, valid for 6 months
Multiple Entry Visa _ valid for 10 years & allows visitor to stay for 6 months in a year
Transit Visa (no charge) _ for visitors just passing through Canada to travel to another country. Visitor stay period in Canada is 48 hours