سلام دنیا!
دسامبر 25, 2017
Tourist Visa
Tourist Visa
جولای 1, 2019

Student Visa

Student Visa

Admission to Canada is soaring over the years at high rates. All thanks to friendly visa policies, fast track system & initiatives taken by Canadian government that attract foreign students with minimum working days to process their application suited to its esteemed educational system

Requirement
.(Test Scores (IELTS / TEF

Letter of acceptance/scholarship, fee receipt from school, college, university or other educational institutions in Canada
Academic certificates/paperwork
Financial docs to cover tuition/living/transportation/accompanying member expenses
Must be a law-abiding citizen with no criminal records
Provide a police certificate
Must have good health with willing to give medical examination, as applicable
Must commit to leave Canada upon completion of your studies

Features
World class Canadian education system
Foreign students can work part time within respective campus while studying
Post 6 months of visa students can apply to work outside campus
Future employment opportunities with great work experience
Explore Canada’s culture, diverse landscape
Foreign students can stay up to 2 years in Canada & be eligible to apply for post-graduate visa
Can apply for PR to settle & work in Canada for overall growth
Bring family members to live here

Visa Validity

For students of grade 1 – 8 visa is valid for 1 year
For grade 9 – 12, college/university students’ visa validity is equal to study completion period plus 90 complimentary days added
For major degrees visa validity stays up to completion of course
(For minors studying in Quebec validity of visa is same with respect to Coalition Avenir Quebec (CAQ
For minors/children/dependent of residential Canadians having long term work/study permits their visa is valid until the resident’s stay period is over

Visa Extension
.Students desiring to increase their stay days in Canada must apply for renewal 30 days prior to their current visa expiry date
.Applicants need not apply for student permit if they want take course or program that lasts for 6 months or less in Canada